loading content..

Results

Our Achievements

Winner Tournament Category Position

Coach Jeron
Inter-School Badminton C'Ship 2003 'C' Div Team* Semi-Finalist
Inter-School Badminton C’Ship 2005 ‘B’ Div Team* Champion
Inter-School Badminton C'Ship 2004 'B' Div Team* Champion
Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2013 Team* Semi-Finalist
SAFSA 2011 Men's Singles Open Champion
Inter-Constituency Games 2008 Team* 1st Runner Up
POL-ITE Badminton Tournament 2007 Team* Champion
SAFRA Tampines Championship 2007 Men's Singles Open 1st Runner Up
Inter-ITE Individual Open 2007 Men's Singles(-) Champion
SAFRA Toa Payoh 2007 Men's Singles Open Champion
Singapore Cheers 2006 Men's Singles Open(+) Quarter-Finalist
SAFRA Invitational Team Tournament 2014 Team (Half Points) Semi-Finalist
Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2014 Team* Semi-Finalist
SBH CEO league 2014 Men's Doubles Open 1st Runner Up
Kampong Glam Team Tournament 2013 Team (Half Points) 1st Runner Up
Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2009 Team* Semi-Finalist
Inter-Constituency Games 2009 Team* Champion
Inter-ITE Individual Open 2008 Men's Singles(-) Champion
Inter-Constituency Games 2007 Team* Champion
Intra-Tiong Bahru Constituency Tournament 2007 Team (Half Points) Champion
ITE-SC Badminton Tournament 2007 Team* Semi-Finalist
Berita harian Age Group 2005 U18 Boys Singles(+) Quarter-Finalist
Wee Kim Wee Badminton Challenge Trophy 2005 Team* Champion
Cheers Open 2005 U18 Boys Doubles(+) Quarter-Finalist
Boon lay CC 2005 U17 Doubles 1st Runner Up
National School ‘B’ division Championship 2005 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Kason-Chinese Swimming Club 2005 U17 Doubles* 1st Runner Up
Cheers Open 2005 U18 Boys Singles(+) Semi-Finalist
Cheers Open 2004 U18 Boys Singles(+) Quarter-Finalist
Wee Kim Wee Badminton Challenge Trophy 2004 Team* Champion
National School ‘B’ division Championship 2004 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Coach Jeron
  • Inter-School Badminton C'Ship 2003 'C' Div (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • Inter-School Badminton C’Ship 2005 ‘B’ Div (Team*, Champion)
  • Inter-School Badminton C'Ship 2004 'B' Div (Team*, Champion)
  • Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2013 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • SAFSA 2011 (Men's Singles Open, Champion)
  • Inter-Constituency Games 2008 (Team*, 1st Runner Up)
  • POL-ITE Badminton Tournament 2007 (Team*, Champion)
  • SAFRA Tampines Championship 2007 (Men's Singles Open, 1st Runner Up)
  • Inter-ITE Individual Open 2007 (Men's Singles(-), Champion)
  • SAFRA Toa Payoh 2007 (Men's Singles Open, Champion)
  • Singapore Cheers 2006 (Men's Singles Open(+), Quarter-Finalist)
  • SAFRA Invitational Team Tournament 2014 (Team (Half Points), Semi-Finalist)
  • Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2014 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • SBH CEO league 2014 (Men's Doubles Open, 1st Runner Up)
  • Kampong Glam Team Tournament 2013 (Team (Half Points), 1st Runner Up)
  • Wee Kim Wee Open Team Event Challenge 2009 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • Inter-Constituency Games 2009 (Team*, Champion)
  • Inter-ITE Individual Open 2008 (Men's Singles(-), Champion)
  • Inter-Constituency Games 2007 (Team*, Champion)
  • Intra-Tiong Bahru Constituency Tournament 2007 (Team (Half Points), Champion)
  • ITE-SC Badminton Tournament 2007 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • Berita harian Age Group 2005 (U18 Boys Singles(+), Quarter-Finalist)
  • Wee Kim Wee Badminton Challenge Trophy 2005 (Team*, Champion)
  • Cheers Open 2005 (U18 Boys Doubles(+), Quarter-Finalist)
  • Boon lay CC 2005 (U17 Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • National School ‘B’ division Championship 2005 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Kason-Chinese Swimming Club 2005 (U17 Doubles*, 1st Runner Up)
  • Cheers Open 2005 (U18 Boys Singles(+), Semi-Finalist)
  • Cheers Open 2004 (U18 Boys Singles(+), Quarter-Finalist)
  • Wee Kim Wee Badminton Challenge Trophy 2004 (Team*, Champion)
  • National School ‘B’ division Championship 2004 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)

Coach Cheng Jun
Monash University Open & Graded Championship 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Gosen Geelong Badminton Open & Graded Championship (B Grade) 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Yonex Ballarat Open & Graded Championship 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Protech Melbourne University Open & Graded Championship 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Malaysian Games 2017 Men's Doubles 1st Runner Up
Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship 2017 Men's Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Gosen Geelong Badminton Open & Graded Championship (A Grade) 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Gold Coast Australian Unigames (Represented Melbourne University) 2017 Team* 1st Runner Up
Badminton Connect Cup Day Challenge 2016 Men's Doubles Champion
Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship (B Grade) 2016 Men's Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship (C Grade) 2016 Men's Doubles Champion
Badminton for Charity for The Lighthouse Welfare Home 2015 Men's Doubles Champion
Monash University Sport Carnival 2014 Team* 3rd Runners Up
Y.M.M Badminton Tournament 2011 Men's Doubles Champion
TJT Cup Badminton Tournament 2016 Team* 3rd Runners Up
Yonex Open & Graded Championship C Grade 2016 Men's Doubles Champion
Malaysian Uni Games 2014 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Coach Cheng Jun
  • Monash University Open & Graded Championship 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Gosen Geelong Badminton Open & Graded Championship (B Grade) 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Yonex Ballarat Open & Graded Championship 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Protech Melbourne University Open & Graded Championship 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Malaysian Games 2017 (Men's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship 2017 (Men's Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Gosen Geelong Badminton Open & Graded Championship (A Grade) 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Gold Coast Australian Unigames (Represented Melbourne University) 2017 (Team*, 1st Runner Up)
  • Badminton Connect Cup Day Challenge 2016 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship (B Grade) 2016 (Men's Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Yonex Victorian Open & Graded Championship (C Grade) 2016 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Badminton for Charity for The Lighthouse Welfare Home 2015 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Monash University Sport Carnival 2014 (Team*, 3rd Runners Up)
  • Y.M.M Badminton Tournament 2011 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • TJT Cup Badminton Tournament 2016 (Team*, 3rd Runners Up)
  • Yonex Open & Graded Championship C Grade 2016 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Malaysian Uni Games 2014 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)

Coach Jack Hao
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2016 U18 Boys Singles Champion
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2016 U19 Boy's Doubles 1st Runner Up
Sabah Flypower Badminton Competition 2015 U18 Boys Singles Semi-Finalist
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2015 U18 Boys Singles Champion
DKK Selangor Badminton Competition 2015 U18 Boys Doubles Semi-Finalist
89 Arena Klang Badminton Competition 2015 U18 Boys Singles Semi-Finalist
DKK Selangor Badminton Competition 2015 U18 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
HKC Puchong Badminton Competition 2014 Boys's Doubles 1st Runner Up
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2014 U15 Boys Doubles Champion
HKC Puchong Badminton Competition 2014 Boys's Singles 1st Runner Up
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2014 U15 Boys Singles Semi-Finalist
Sunlight Badminton Kuala Lumpur Competition 2013 U15 Boys Singles Champion
Sunlight Badminton Kuala Lumpur Competition 2013 U15 Boys Doubles 1st Runner Up
Coach Jack Hao
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2016 (U18 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2016 (U19 Boy's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Sabah Flypower Badminton Competition 2015 (U18 Boys Singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2015 (U18 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • DKK Selangor Badminton Competition 2015 (U18 Boys Doubles, Semi-Finalist)
  • 89 Arena Klang Badminton Competition 2015 (U18 Boys Singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • DKK Selangor Badminton Competition 2015 (U18 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • HKC Puchong Badminton Competition 2014 (Boys's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2014 (U15 Boys Doubles, Champion)
  • HKC Puchong Badminton Competition 2014 (Boys's Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2014 (U15 Boys Singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • Sunlight Badminton Kuala Lumpur Competition 2013 (U15 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Sunlight Badminton Kuala Lumpur Competition 2013 (U15 Boys Doubles, 1st Runner Up)

Coach Hazim
MSSD Petaling Perdana Badminton Competition (School District) 2016 U18 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2015 U15 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
SMKBJ Internal Badminton Tournament 2014 U15 Boys Singles Champion
SJKC Subang (Primary School) 2012 U12 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
MSSD Petaling Perdana (School District) 2012 U12 Boy's Doubles 2nd Runners Up
TARUMT Inter & Intra Faculty Competition 2019 Men's Doubles 2nd Runners Up
PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 Boys's Singles Champion
PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 Mixed Doubles Champion
PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 Boys's Doubles Champion
Coach Hazim
  • MSSD Petaling Perdana Badminton Competition (School District) 2016 (U18 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • MSSD Badminton Competition (School State) 2015 (U15 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • SMKBJ Internal Badminton Tournament 2014 (U15 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • SJKC Subang (Primary School) 2012 (U12 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • MSSD Petaling Perdana (School District) 2012 (U12 Boy's Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • TARUMT Inter & Intra Faculty Competition 2019 (Men's Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 (Boys's Singles, Champion)
  • PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 (Mixed Doubles, Champion)
  • PIBG Badminton Tournament 2016 (Boys's Doubles, Champion)

Girivasan Saravanakumar
Alpha Age Group Series (Dec) 2017 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 U10 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Girivasan Saravanakumar
  • Alpha Age Group Series (Dec) 2017 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 (U10 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)

Coach Yan Song
Hei Long Jiang University Badminton League 2019 Men's Doubles 2nd Runners Up
ChangSha University Badminton League 2019 Men's Doubles 1st Runner Up
ChangSha Variation Technology University 2018 Men's Singles Champion
Hunan University Badminton League 2018 Mixed Doubles 3rd Runners Up
ChangSha Variation Technology University 2018 Men's Doubles 1st Runner Up
Coach Yan Song
  • Hei Long Jiang University Badminton League 2019 (Men's Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • ChangSha University Badminton League 2019 (Men's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • ChangSha Variation Technology University 2018 (Men's Singles, Champion)
  • Hunan University Badminton League 2018 (Mixed Doubles, 3rd Runners Up)
  • ChangSha Variation Technology University 2018 (Men's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)

Dong Xuan Low
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U15 Boys Doubles Champion
Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 U13 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
Apollo Badminton Tournament 2018 U14 Boys Singles Champion
Zenith Badminton Age Group Competition 2018 U14 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Beritan Harian Age Group 2018 U14 Boys Doubles Semi-Finalist
Dong Xuan Low
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U15 Boys Doubles, Champion)
  • Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 (U13 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Apollo Badminton Tournament 2018 (U14 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Zenith Badminton Age Group Competition 2018 (U14 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Beritan Harian Age Group 2018 (U14 Boys Doubles, Semi-Finalist)

Owen Lee
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U15 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U13 Boys Singles Champion
Xcite tournament 2018 U12 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 U13 Boys Singles 3rd Runners Up
Teck Ghee Badminton Tournament 2017 U13 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
SMA Badminton Tournament 2017 U12 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Beritan Harian Age Group 2018 U14 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
Owen Lee
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U15 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U13 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Xcite tournament 2018 (U12 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 (U13 Boys Singles, 3rd Runners Up)
  • Teck Ghee Badminton Tournament 2017 (U13 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • SMA Badminton Tournament 2017 (U12 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Beritan Harian Age Group 2018 (U14 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)

Coach Narinjit
Perak Sikh Open 2012 Men's Singles Champion
Perak Sikh Open 2011 Men's Singles Champion
Perak Sikh Open 2010 Men's Singles Champion
Gurduara Sikh Cup Malaysia/Singapore Sikhs 2019 Team* Champion
Perak Indian Open 2018 Men's Singles Champion
Malaysian National University Games (Proton City) 2014 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Perak Sikh Open 2009 Men's Singles 2nd Runners Up
Coach Narinjit
  • Perak Sikh Open 2012 (Men's Singles, Champion)
  • Perak Sikh Open 2011 (Men's Singles, Champion)
  • Perak Sikh Open 2010 (Men's Singles, Champion)
  • Gurduara Sikh Cup Malaysia/Singapore Sikhs 2019 (Team*, Champion)
  • Perak Indian Open 2018 (Men's Singles, Champion)
  • Malaysian National University Games (Proton City) 2014 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Perak Sikh Open 2009 (Men's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)

Coach Zenn
ITE-SC Badminton Tournament 2019 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
East Zone "B" Division 2018 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
East Zone "B" Division 2017 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
East Zone "C" Division 2016 Girl's Singles 3rd Runners Up
East Zone "C" Division 2015 Girl's Singles 3rd Runners Up
Alpha Age Group Series Badminton Tournament 2017 Girl's Singles Quarter-Finalist
Coach Zenn
  • ITE-SC Badminton Tournament 2019 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • East Zone "B" Division 2018 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • East Zone "B" Division 2017 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • East Zone "C" Division 2016 (Girl's Singles, 3rd Runners Up)
  • East Zone "C" Division 2015 (Girl's Singles, 3rd Runners Up)
  • Alpha Age Group Series Badminton Tournament 2017 (Girl's Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Coach Cheng Bin
East Zone "B" Division 2018 Team* Champion
East Zone Inter-School Badminton "B" Division Tournament 2018 Team* Semi-Finalist
East Zone "B" Division 2017 Team* 1st Runner Up
East Zone Inter-School Badminton "B" Division Tournament 2017 Team* Quarter-Finalist
East Zone "C" Division 2016 Team* 2nd Runners Up
East Zone "C" Division 2015 Team* Semi-Finalist
East Zone Inter-School Badminton (Senior Boys) 2014 Team* 2nd Runners Up
PINES CUP 2013 Boys's Doubles 1st Runner Up
East Zone Inter-School Badminton (Junior Boys) 2013 Team* 2nd Runners Up
Coach Cheng Bin
  • East Zone "B" Division 2018 (Team*, Champion)
  • East Zone Inter-School Badminton "B" Division Tournament 2018 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • East Zone "B" Division 2017 (Team*, 1st Runner Up)
  • East Zone Inter-School Badminton "B" Division Tournament 2017 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • East Zone "C" Division 2016 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • East Zone "C" Division 2015 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)
  • East Zone Inter-School Badminton (Senior Boys) 2014 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • PINES CUP 2013 (Boys's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • East Zone Inter-School Badminton (Junior Boys) 2013 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)

Coach Jeremy
SMK Tinggi Setapak 2014 Badminton Competition Boys's Singles Champion
MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2016 U18 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2015 U18 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2014 U15 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
Coach Jeremy
  • SMK Tinggi Setapak 2014 Badminton Competition (Boys's Singles, Champion)
  • MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2016 (U18 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2015 (U18 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • MSSWP Kuala Lumpur 2014 (U15 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)

Coach ZiYin
ActiveSG Quarterly Badminton Competition March 2022 Women's Singles Open Champion
ITE-SC 2019 Team* Champion
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic Games 2018 Team* Quarter-Finalist
ITE-SC 2018 Team* Champion
POL-ITE 2018 Team* 2nd Runners Up
Coach ZiYin
  • ActiveSG Quarterly Badminton Competition March 2022 (Women's Singles Open, Champion)
  • ITE-SC 2019 (Team*, Champion)
  • Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic Games 2018 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • ITE-SC 2018 (Team*, Champion)
  • POL-ITE 2018 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)

Derrick Lin
Pilot Pen Championship (June) 2019 U9 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
ActiveSG Pesta Sukan Badminton Tournament 2019 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Global Eduhub Badminton Championship (March) 2019 U9 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Derrick Lin
  • Pilot Pen Championship (June) 2019 (U9 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • ActiveSG Pesta Sukan Badminton Tournament 2019 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Global Eduhub Badminton Championship (March) 2019 (U9 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Coach Sze Yann
Brave Sword Badminton Series 2023 U17 Girls Doubles 2nd Runners Up
North Zone 'B' Division Girls 2023 Girl's Doubles Open Quarter-Finalist
Alpha Age Group Series 2022 Girl's Singles Quarter-Finalist
Xin Min Invitational Competition 2019 Team* 2nd Runners Up
North Zone 'C' Division Girls 2019 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
Coach Sze Yann
  • Brave Sword Badminton Series 2023 (U17 Girls Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • North Zone 'B' Division Girls 2023 (Girl's Doubles Open, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Alpha Age Group Series 2022 (Girl's Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Xin Min Invitational Competition 2019 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • North Zone 'C' Division Girls 2019 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)

Coach Joachim
North Zone 'B' Div Boys Competition Team* 2nd Runners Up
North Zone 'B' Div Boys Competition Team* 1st Runner Up
ITE-SC 2019 Team* Champion
ITE-SC 2018 Team* 2nd Runners Up
POL-ITE 2018 Team* 3rd Runners Up
National 'B' Division Championship 2017 Team* 2nd Runners Up
National 'B' Division Championship 2016 Team* 3rd Runners Up
Kampong Glam Team Tournament 2016 Team* Champion
Coach Joachim
  • North Zone 'B' Div Boys Competition (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • North Zone 'B' Div Boys Competition (Team*, 1st Runner Up)
  • ITE-SC 2019 (Team*, Champion)
  • ITE-SC 2018 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • POL-ITE 2018 (Team*, 3rd Runners Up)
  • National 'B' Division Championship 2017 (Team*, 2nd Runners Up)
  • National 'B' Division Championship 2016 (Team*, 3rd Runners Up)
  • Kampong Glam Team Tournament 2016 (Team*, Champion)

Coach Jun Hao
SMK DATO’ ALI HAJI AHMAD Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018 Men's Doubles Champion
SMK DATO’ ALI HAJI AHMAD Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Coach Jun Hao
  • SMK DATO’ ALI HAJI AHMAD Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • SMK DATO’ ALI HAJI AHMAD Inter-School Badminton Competition 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)

Suat May Ng
U Games 19/20 Badminton Tournament Women's Singles Open 2nd Runners Up
Xcite Volano Tournament 2017 Girl's Singles Quarter-Finalist
ActiveSG End of year tournament 2017 Team* Champion
SGH Badminton Tournament 2017 Girl's Singles 1st Runner Up
Suat May Ng
  • U Games 19/20 Badminton Tournament (Women's Singles Open, 2nd Runners Up)
  • Xcite Volano Tournament 2017 (Girl's Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • ActiveSG End of year tournament 2017 (Team*, Champion)
  • SGH Badminton Tournament 2017 (Girl's Singles, 1st Runner Up)

Jaden Low
Apollo Badminton Tournament (May) 2018 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Pilot Pen Tournament 2018 U9 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
Jaden Low
  • Apollo Badminton Tournament (May) 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)
  • Pilot Pen Tournament 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)

Coach James
Nee Soon South Badminton Tournament 2017 Men's Doubles Champion
Inter-School North Zone 'B' Division 2014 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Inter-School North Zone 'B' Division 2013 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Inter-School North Zone 'C' Division 2012 Team* Quarter-Finalist
Coach James
  • Nee Soon South Badminton Tournament 2017 (Men's Doubles, Champion)
  • Inter-School North Zone 'B' Division 2014 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Inter-School North Zone 'B' Division 2013 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Inter-School North Zone 'C' Division 2012 (Team*, Quarter-Finalist)

Brian Ng Choon Kiat
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U19 Boy's Doubles 1st Runner Up
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U17 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U17 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 U17 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 U15 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Brian Ng Choon Kiat
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U19 Boy's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U17 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U17 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Chengsan CC Badminton Tournament 2018 (U17 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 (U15 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)

Gerrard Gan Tzun Zhi
OBA Age Group Series (June) 2019 U11 Boys Singles Semi-Finalist
A-Forze Championship 2019 U17 Boys Singles Champion
Gerrard Gan Tzun Zhi
  • OBA Age Group Series (June) 2019 (U11 Boys Singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • A-Forze Championship 2019 (U17 Boys Singles, Champion)

Tang Wen Qing
Yonex Cup Carnival 2019 U9 girl's singles Quarter-Finalist
Temasek Club Badminton Championship 2019 U9 girl's singles Semi-Finalist
14th Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) 2019 U9 girl's singles Quarter-Finalist
A-Forze Championship 2019 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
Tang Wen Qing
  • Yonex Cup Carnival 2019 (U9 girl's singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Temasek Club Badminton Championship 2019 (U9 girl's singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • 14th Chinese Swimming Club Age Group Badminton (Invitational) 2019 (U9 girl's singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • A-Forze Championship 2019 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)

Ryan Goh
Inter-School Badminton C’Ship 2018 ‘C’ Div Team* 1st Runner Up
Nau Hua invitation Doubles 2017 Boys's Doubles 1st Runner Up
Ryan Goh
  • Inter-School Badminton C’Ship 2018 ‘C’ Div (Team*, 1st Runner Up)
  • Nau Hua invitation Doubles 2017 (Boys's Doubles, 1st Runner Up)

HAO YANG HUANG
A froze 2018 U12 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 U12 Boys Singles 2nd Runners Up
HAO YANG HUANG
  • A froze 2018 (U12 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 (U12 Boys Singles, 2nd Runners Up)

Joseph Low
Apollo Badminton Tournament (March) 2018 U9 Boys Singles Champion
Joseph Low
  • Apollo Badminton Tournament (March) 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, Champion)

Raakesh Naidu
Apollo Badminton Tournament (March) 2018 U11 Boys Singles Champion
Raakesh Naidu
  • Apollo Badminton Tournament (March) 2018 (U11 Boys Singles, Champion)

Coach Chun Leong
Ipoh Cup 2019 Mixed Doubles Semi-Finalist
Yuk Choy High School School Team Badminton Competition 2016 Boys's Doubles Champion
Coach Chun Leong
  • Ipoh Cup 2019 (Mixed Doubles, Semi-Finalist)
  • Yuk Choy High School School Team Badminton Competition 2016 (Boys's Doubles, Champion)

Hao Tong Teh
Nau Hua invitation Doubles 2017 Boys's Doubles Semi-Finalist
Hua Yi Badminton challenge BS 2017 Boys's Singles Semi-Finalist
Hao Tong Teh
  • Nau Hua invitation Doubles 2017 (Boys's Doubles, Semi-Finalist)
  • Hua Yi Badminton challenge BS 2017 (Boys's Singles, Semi-Finalist)

Coach Nick
East Zone "B" Division 2009 Boys's Singles Semi-Finalist
East Zone "C" Division 2007 Boys's Singles Semi-Finalist
Coach Nick
  • East Zone "B" Division 2009 (Boys's Singles, Semi-Finalist)
  • East Zone "C" Division 2007 (Boys's Singles, Semi-Finalist)

Low Lleyton
Apollo Badminton Tournament (May) 2018 U9 Boys Singles 1st Runner Up
Pilot Pen Tournament 2018 U9 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Low Lleyton
  • Apollo Badminton Tournament (May) 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, 1st Runner Up)
  • Pilot Pen Tournament 2018 (U9 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

YEO JUN JIE
Voltex National Age-Group Championship (IV) 2019 U13 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Clementi Badminton Showdown 2019 U13 Boys Doubles 2nd Runners Up
A-Forze Championship 2019 U13 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
YEO JUN JIE
  • Voltex National Age-Group Championship (IV) 2019 (U13 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Clementi Badminton Showdown 2019 (U13 Boys Doubles, 2nd Runners Up)
  • A-Forze Championship 2019 (U13 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Rohan Punamiya
Athletics Conference of Singapore International Schools U14 Boys Division Team* Champion
Rohan Punamiya
  • Athletics Conference of Singapore International Schools U14 Boys Division (Team*, Champion)

Surya Seelam
Athletics Conference of Singapore International School (ACSIS) U12 boys doubles (half point) Champion
Surya Seelam
  • Athletics Conference of Singapore International School (ACSIS) (U12 boys doubles (half point), Champion)

Keddrick Lin
Temasek Club Badminton Championship 2019 U11 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U11 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Keddrick Lin
  • Temasek Club Badminton Championship 2019 (U11 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U11 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Chloe Yeo
PINES Cup 2017 Girl's Singles 2nd Runners Up
Chloe Yeo
  • PINES Cup 2017 (Girl's Singles, 2nd Runners Up)

Javier Chu
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U11 Boys Singles Semi-Finalist
Javier Chu
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U11 Boys Singles, Semi-Finalist)

Coach Kester
East Zone "C" Division 2016 Team* Semi-Finalist
Coach Kester
  • East Zone "C" Division 2016 (Team*, Semi-Finalist)

Skyler Wong
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U17 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 U13 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Skyler Wong
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U17 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)
  • Alpha age group Series (June) 2018 (U13 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)

Phelan Lim
Xcite tournament 2018 U12 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Phelan Lim
  • Xcite tournament 2018 (U12 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Darius Xie Zhi Cheng
Voltex National Age-Group Championship (IV) 2019 U13 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Darius Xie Zhi Cheng
  • Voltex National Age-Group Championship (IV) 2019 (U13 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Nahshon Lau
Teck Ghee Badminton Tournament 2017 U13 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Nahshon Lau
  • Teck Ghee Badminton Tournament 2017 (U13 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)

Brandon Seow
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U11 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Brandon Seow
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U11 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Wei Xiang Ang Freddie
Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 U15 Boys Doubles Quarter-Finalist
Wei Xiang Ang Freddie
  • Yonex Cup Carnival 2017 (U15 Boys Doubles, Quarter-Finalist)

Lai Qi Heng
SMA Badminton Tournament 2017 U12 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Lai Qi Heng
  • SMA Badminton Tournament 2017 (U12 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)

Bryce Lee
Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 U13 Boys Singles Quarter-Finalist
Bryce Lee
  • Voltex National Championship (March) 2019 (U13 Boys Singles, Quarter-Finalist)